56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56770
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56769
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56770/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56770/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 11:40 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 11:49 11:50 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 11:54 11:55 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Satur(SRT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vadakannikapuram(VDK) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56770 TIRUCHENDUR 11:40 Palakkad Junction 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)