56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56768
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56767
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56768/ Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56768/ Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 14:20 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 14:29 14:30 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 14:35 14:36 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Tattapparai(TIP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Tuticorin(TN) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) 56768 TIRUCHENDUR 14:20 Tuticorin 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)