56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56768
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56767
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56768/ Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56768/ Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 14:20 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 14:29 14:30 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 14:35 14:36 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Tattapparai(TIP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Tuticorin(TN) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) 56768 TIRUCHENDUR 14:20 Tuticorin 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56768.

  • How many days in a week 56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Tuticorin. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 14:20 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56768 ?
  • 56768 arrives on platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 121km between TIRUCHENDUR and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains