56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56767
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56768
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56767/ Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56767/ Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 08:45 origin 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tattapparai(TIP) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:55 10:10 15 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 11:46 11:47 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 12:02 12:03 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 12:21 12:22 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 12:26 12:27 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 12:31 12:32 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56767 Tuticorin 08:45 TIRUCHENDUR 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56767.

  • How many days in a week 56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tuticorin to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Tuticorin at 08:45 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56767 ?
  • 56767 arrives on platform number 2 at Tuticorin and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 121km between Tuticorin and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains