56766 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56766
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56765
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56766/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56766/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 18:00 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 18:09 18:10 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 18:28 18:29 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 18:40 18:41 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 18:54 18:55 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56035 TIRUCHENDUR 10:00 Tirunelveli Junction 12:10 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56764 TIRUCHENDUR 16:25 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56766 TIRUCHENDUR 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 19:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56762 TIRUCHENDUR 07:10 Tirunelveli Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56766.

  • How many days in a week 56766 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56766 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56766 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56766 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at KAYALPATTINAM, ARUMUGANERI, KURUMBUR, Kachchanvilai, NAZARETH, Alwar Tirunagri, SRIVAIKUNTAM, Thathankulam, SEYDUNGANALLUR, Palayankottai,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 18:00 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56766 ?
  • 56766 arrives on platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 61km between TIRUCHENDUR and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains