56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56765
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56764
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56765/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56765/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:35 origin 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 19:31 19:32 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:50 19:51 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56036 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 17:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56765 Tirunelveli Junction 18:35 TIRUCHENDUR 20:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56761 Tirunelveli Junction 07:10 TIRUCHENDUR 08:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56763 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 TIRUCHENDUR 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56765.

  • How many days in a week 56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Palayankottai, SEYDUNGANALLUR, Thathankulam, SRIVAIKUNTAM, Alwar Tirunagri, NAZARETH, Kachchanvilai, KURUMBUR, ARUMUGANERI, KAYALPATTINAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 18:35 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56765 ?
  • 56765 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 61km between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains