56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56765
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56764
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56765/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56765/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:35 origin 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 19:31 19:32 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:50 19:51 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56036 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 17:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56765 Tirunelveli Junction 18:35 TIRUCHENDUR 20:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56761 Tirunelveli Junction 07:10 TIRUCHENDUR 08:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56763 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 TIRUCHENDUR 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07010/ Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Puri. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)