56764 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56764
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56763
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56764/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56764/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 16:25 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 16:39 16:40 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 16:51 16:52 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56035 TIRUCHENDUR 10:00 Tirunelveli Junction 12:10 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56764 TIRUCHENDUR 16:25 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56766 TIRUCHENDUR 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 19:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56762 TIRUCHENDUR 07:10 Tirunelveli Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains