56763 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56763
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56764
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56763/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56763/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 10:10 10:11 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 10:56 10:57 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 11:02 11:03 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 11:10 11:12 2 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 11:18 11:19 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56036 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 17:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56765 Tirunelveli Junction 18:35 TIRUCHENDUR 20:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56761 Tirunelveli Junction 07:10 TIRUCHENDUR 08:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56763 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 TIRUCHENDUR 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)