56762 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56762
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56761
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56762/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56762/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 07:10 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:18 07:19 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 07:27 07:28 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 07:39 07:40 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 07:57 07:58 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56035 TIRUCHENDUR 10:00 Tirunelveli Junction 12:10 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56764 TIRUCHENDUR 16:25 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56766 TIRUCHENDUR 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 19:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56762 TIRUCHENDUR 07:10 Tirunelveli Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)