56736 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56736
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56735
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56736/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56736/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56732 Sengottai 06:35 Madurai Junction 10:35 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56734 Sengottai 11:50 Madurai Junction 15:40 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56736 Sengottai 15:50 Madurai Junction 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)