56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56735
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56734
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56735/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56735/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 17:00 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sengottai(SCT) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56731 Madurai Junction 07:20 Sengottai 10:55 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56733 Madurai Junction 11:15 Sengottai 15:10 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56735 Madurai Junction 17:00 Sengottai 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56735.

  • How many days in a week 56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tenkasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Sengottai. It departs from Madurai Junction at 17:00 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56735 ?
  • 56735 arrives on platform number 6 at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 174km between Madurai Junction and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains