56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56735
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56734
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56735/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56735/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 17:00 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sengottai(SCT) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56731 Madurai Junction 07:20 Sengottai 10:55 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56733 Madurai Junction 11:15 Sengottai 15:10 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56735 Madurai Junction 17:00 Sengottai 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)