56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56734
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56735
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56734/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56734/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 11:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56732 Sengottai 06:35 Madurai Junction 10:35 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56734 Sengottai 11:50 Madurai Junction 15:40 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56736 Sengottai 15:50 Madurai Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56734.

  • How many days in a week 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tenkasi Junction, Virudunagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sengottai to Madurai Junction. It departs from Sengottai at 11:50 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56734 ?
  • 56734 arrives on platform number 1 at Sengottai and at platform number 4 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 174km between Sengottai and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains