56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56734
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56735
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56734/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56734/ Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 11:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56732 Sengottai 06:35 Madurai Junction 10:35 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56734 Sengottai 11:50 Madurai Junction 15:40 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56736 Sengottai 15:50 Madurai Junction 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)