56731 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56731
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56732
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56731/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56731/ Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56731 Madurai Junction 07:20 Sengottai 10:55 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56733 Madurai Junction 11:15 Sengottai 15:10 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56735 Madurai Junction 17:00 Sengottai 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)