56730 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56730
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56829
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56730/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56730/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56730 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56830 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56730.

  • How many days in a week 56730 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56730 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56730 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56730 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Pamban, Mandapam, Mandapam Camp, Uchippuli, Valantaravai, Ramanathapuram, Sattirakkudi, Paramakkudi, Sudiyur, Manamadurai Junction, Sivaganga, Panangudi, Kallal, Devakottai Road, Karaikkudi Junction, Kottaiyur, Chettinad, Tirumayam, Namanasamudram, Pudukkottai, Vellanur, Keeranur, Kumaramangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rameswaram to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 13:55 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56730 ?
  • 56730 arrives on platform number 4 at Rameswaram and at platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 264km between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains