56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56728
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56797
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56728/ Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56728/ Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 742SR Sengottai 06:50 Tirunelveli Junction 08:55 Daily
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56798 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56796 Sengottai 06:50 Tirunelveli Junction 08:55 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56800 Sengottai 10:15 Tirunelveli Junction 12:30 Daily
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56728 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56802 Sengottai 17:50 Tirunelveli Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56728.

  • How many days in a week 56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tenkasi Junction, Kizha Puliyur, Pavurchatram, Mettur, Kizhakadaiyam, Ravanasamudram, Azhwarkurichi, Kizha Ambur, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurichi, Viravanallur, Karaikkurichi, Cheranmahadevi, Pettai, Tirunelveli Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sengottai to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Sengottai at 14:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56728 ?
  • 56728 arrives on platform number 3 at Sengottai and at platform number 5 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 80km between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains