56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56718
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56718/ Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56718/ Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 07:36 07:37 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tovalai(THX) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56312 Tirunelveli Junction 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 09:00 Daily
Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56718 Tirunelveli Junction 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56718.

  • How many days in a week 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Melappalaiyam, Nanguneri, Valliyur, North Panakudi, Aralvaymozhi, Tovalai,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 06:50 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56718 ?
  • 56718 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 74km between Tirunelveli Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09251/ Somnath - Okha Special run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)