56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56715
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56716
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56715/ Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56715/ Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 06:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Nemom(NEM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) 56715 Punalur 06:30 Kanniyakumari 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56715.

  • How many days in a week 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Punalur to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Punalur at 06:30 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56715 ?
  • 56715 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 196km between Punalur and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains