56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56715
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56716
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56715/ Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56715/ Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 06:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Nemom(NEM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) 56715 Punalur 06:30 Kanniyakumari 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)