56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56714
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56711
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

56714/ Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56714/ Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 07:30 07:55 25 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kuthur(KOQ) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 56852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Karaikal 14:40 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) 56714 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 Karaikal 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56714.

  • How many days in a week 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Thanjavur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikal. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 06:30 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56714 ?
  • 56714 arrives on platform number 6 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 2 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 145km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains