56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56714
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56711
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

56714/ Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56714/ Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 07:30 07:55 25 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kuthur(KOQ) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) 56714 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 Karaikal 11:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Karaikal 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)