56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56713
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56712
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

56713/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56713/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:49 16:05 16 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56713 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56847 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56713.

  • How many days in a week 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 16m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56713 ?
  • 56713 arrives on platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 1 at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 302km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains