56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56712
  • Source
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56713
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

56712/ Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56712/ Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Town(PGTN) origin 06:25 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56712 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56848 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56712.

  • How many days in a week 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56712 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Town at 06:25 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56712 ?
  • 56712 arrives on platform number 1 at Palakkad Town and at platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 302km between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains