56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56710
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Palani/PLNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56623
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56710/ Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Palani. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56710/ Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) 56710 Madurai Junction 07:45 Palani 10:40 Daily
Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) 56624 Madurai Junction 07:45 Palani 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56710.

  • How many days in a week 56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Palani. It departs from Madurai Junction at 07:45 and reaches Palani/PLNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56710 ?
  • 56710 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1 at Palani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 120km between Madurai Junction and Palani.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palani at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains