56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56710
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Palani/PLNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56709
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56710/ Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Palani. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56710/ Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) 56710 Madurai Junction 07:45 Palani 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)