56709 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56709
  • Source
    Palani/PLNI
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56710
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56709/ Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palani and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56709/ Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palani(PLNI) origin 16:45 origin 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56709 Palani 16:45 Madurai Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)