56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56707
  • Source
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56708
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56707/ Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56707/ Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dindigul Junction(DG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56707 Dindigul Junction 07:35 Madurai Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56707.

  • How many days in a week 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ambaturai, Kodaikanal Road, Vadippatti, Sholavandan, Samayanallur, Kudalnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Dindigul Junction at 07:35 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56707 ?
  • 56707 arrives on platform number at Dindigul Junction and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 62km between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains