56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56707
  • Source
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56708
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56707/ Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56707/ Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dindigul Junction(DG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56707 Dindigul Junction 07:35 Madurai Junction 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)