56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56659
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Charvattur/CHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56659/ Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Charvattur. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56659/ Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chandera(CDRA) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (UnReserved) 06469 Kannur Main 17:25 Charvattur 18:30 Daily
Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) 56659 Kannur Main 17:15 Charvattur 18:25 Daily
Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (UnReserved) 196NR Kannur Main 17:25 Charvattur 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56659.

  • How many days in a week 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ezhimala,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kannur Main to Charvattur. It departs from Kannur Main at 17:15 and reaches Charvattur/CHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56659 ?
  • 56659 arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur Main and at platform number at Charvattur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 48km between Kannur Main and Charvattur.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Charvattur at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)