56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56647
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Subrahmanya Road/SBHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56646
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56647/ Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Subrahmanya Road. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56647/ Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 10:00 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Neralakatte Halt(NRF) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Narimogaru(NRJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kaniuru Halt(KNYR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kodimbala Halt(KDBA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bajakare Halt(BAJE) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56647 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Subrahmanya Road 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56647.

  • How many days in a week 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bantawala, Kabakaputtur, Narimogaru,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mangaluru Central to Subrahmanya Road. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 10:00 and reaches Subrahmanya Road/SBHR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56647 ?
  • 56647 arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 2 at Subrahmanya Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 91km between Mangaluru Central and Subrahmanya Road.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Subrahmanya Road at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11057/ CSMT ASR EXPRESS run from DADAR to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1024/ KOP PUNE SPECIAL run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14042/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Dehradun to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12928/ EKNR DDR SF EXP run from Ekta Nagar to Dadar Western. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ JAMMU RAJDHANI run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)