56646 Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56646
  • Source
    Subrahmanya Road/SBHR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56647
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56646/ Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Subrahmanya Road and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56646/ Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Bajakare Halt(BAJE) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kodimbala Halt(KDBA) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kaniuru Halt(KNYR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Narimogaru(NRJ) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Neralakatte Halt(NRF) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56646 Subrahmanya Road 13:25 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56646.

  • How many days in a week 56646 Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56646 Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56646 Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56646 Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Subrahmanya Road to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Subrahmanya Road at 13:25 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56646 ?
  • 56646 arrives on platform number 2 at Subrahmanya Road and at platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 91km between Subrahmanya Road and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11057/ CSMT ASR EXPRESS run from DADAR to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1024/ KOP PUNE SPECIAL run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14042/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Dehradun to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12928/ EKNR DDR SF EXP run from Ekta Nagar to Dadar Western. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ JAMMU RAJDHANI run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)