56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56623
  • Source
    Palani/PLNI
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56624
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56623/ Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palani and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56623/ Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palani(PLNI) origin 16:45 origin 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56623 Palani 16:45 Madurai Junction 20:10 Daily
Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56709 Palani 16:45 Madurai Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56623.

  • How many days in a week 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palani to Madurai Junction. It departs from Palani at 16:45 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56623 ?
  • 56623 arrives on platform number 1 at Palani and at platform number 5 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 120km between Palani and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ BNW KLK EXPRESS run from Bhiwani Jn to Kalka. Depart time of 04:28 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14737/ BHIWANI TKJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ KISAN EXPRESS run from BHATINDA JN to DELHI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)