56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56613
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56612
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56613/ Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56613/ Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 09:15 origin 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56621 Shoranur Junction 19:20 Nilambur Road 21:20 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56613 Shoranur Junction 09:15 Nilambur Road 11:05 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56619 Shoranur Junction 17:10 Nilambur Road 18:55 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56617 Shoranur Junction 15:00 Nilambur Road 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56613.

  • How many days in a week 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vadanamkurussi Halt, Vallapuzha, Kulukkalur, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad, Melattur, Tuvvur, Todiyapulam, Vaniyambalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shoranur Junction to Nilambur Road. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 09:15 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56613 ?
  • 56613 arrives on platform number 1 at Shoranur Junction and at platform number 2 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 66km between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20906/ Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Rewa to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17622/ Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)