56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56611
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 05:55 origin 0
Parli(PLL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56611 Palakkad Junction 05:55 Nilambur Road 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)