56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56611
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 05:55 origin 0
Parli(PLL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56611 Palakkad Junction 05:55 Nilambur Road 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:36 and arrival time of 14:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)