56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56610
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56611
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Cherukara(CQA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mankara(MNY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Parli(PLL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 56610 Nilambur Road 17:05 Palakkad Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56610.

  • How many days in a week 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nilambur Road to Palakkad Junction. It departs from Nilambur Road at 17:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56610 ?
  • 56610 arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road and at platform number 5 at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 110km between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains