56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56610
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56611
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Cherukara(CQA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mankara(MNY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Parli(PLL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 56610 Nilambur Road 17:05 Palakkad Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04853/ Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special run from Ratangarh Junction to Churu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)