56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56610
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56611
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56610/ Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Cherukara(CQA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mankara(MNY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Parli(PLL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 56610 Nilambur Road 17:05 Palakkad Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)