56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56609
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Palani/PLNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56608
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56609/ Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Palani. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56609/ Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
CNV(CNV) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) 06709 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:45 Palani 16:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) 56609 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:45 Palani 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56609.

  • How many days in a week 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56609 Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pollachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Palani. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 13:45 and reaches Palani/PLNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56609 ?
  • 56609 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1 at Palani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 109km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Palani.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palani at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains