56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56608
  • Source
    Palani/PLNI
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56609
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56608/ Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palani and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56608/ Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palani(PLNI) origin 10:45 origin 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 12:15 12:20 5 0
CNV(CNV) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 06710 Palani 10:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:10 Daily
Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 56608 Palani 10:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56608.

  • How many days in a week 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56608 Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pollachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palani to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Palani at 10:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56608 ?
  • 56608 arrives on platform number 1 at Palani and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 109km between Palani and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palani - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Festival Special run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)