56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56603
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Parli(PLL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) 56605 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:30 Thrissur 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56605.

  • How many days in a week 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Thrissur. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 16:30 and reaches Thrissur/TCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56605 ?
  • 56605 arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 4 at Thrissur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 133km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thrissur at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains