56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56603
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Parli(PLL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) 56605 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:30 Thrissur 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)