56605 Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56603
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56605/ Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Parli(PLL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) 56605 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:30 Thrissur 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 14:23 and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)