56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56604
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56604/ Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56604/ Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 08:00 origin 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Parli(PLL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU 66604 Shoranur Junction 15:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 56604 Shoranur Junction 08:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)