56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56603
  • Source
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56605
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

56603/ Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thrissur and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56603/ Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thrissur(TCR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Karakad(KRKD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ferok(FK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Vellayil(VLL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
West Hill(WH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56603 Thrissur 05:55 Kannur Main 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)