56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56530
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56529
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56530/ Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56530/ Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 13:00 origin 0
Tungabhadra Dam(TBDM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Vyasanakeri(VYS) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vyasa Colony Jn(VC) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Mariyammanahalli(MMI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Hampapatnam(HPM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Hagaribommanahalli(HBI) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Malavi(MVY) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kotturu(KTY) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bennehalli(BEHI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Harapanahalli(HPHI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Teligi(TLGI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Harihar(HRR) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - Harihar Express Special 06245 Hosapete Junction 16:25 Harihar 21:45 Daily
Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) 56530 Hosapete Junction 13:00 Harihar 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56530.

  • How many days in a week 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Davangere,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hosapete Junction to Harihar. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 13:00 and reaches Harihar/HRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56530 ?
  • 56530 arrives on platform number 1 at Hosapete Junction and at platform number at Harihar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 158km between Hosapete Junction and Harihar.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harihar at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)