56526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - Channapatna DEMU
  • Number
    56526
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    Channapatna/CPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76525
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

56526/ Kolar - Channapatna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and Channapatna. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56526/ Kolar - Channapatna DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 09:24 09:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - Channapatna DEMU 76526 Kolar• 06:00 Channapatna 11:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kolar - Channapatna DEMU 56526 Kolar• 06:00 Channapatna 11:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolar - Channapatna DEMU ?
  • Kolar - Channapatna DEMU Train Number is 56526.

  • How many days in a week 56526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU runs ?
  • 56526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolar - Channapatna DEMU ?
  • Kolar - Channapatna DEMU runs between Kolar• to Channapatna. It departs from Kolar• at 06:00 and reaches Channapatna/CPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56526 ?
  • 56526 arrives on platform number at Kolar• and at platform number at Channapatna.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolar - Channapatna DEMU?
  • Kolar - Channapatna DEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 205km between Kolar• and Channapatna.

  • What is the last station of Kolar - Channapatna DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Channapatna at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains