56525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Channapatna - Kolar DEMU
  • Number
    56525
  • Source
    Channapatna/CPT
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76526
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

56525/ Channapatna - Kolar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Channapatna and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56525/ Channapatna - Kolar DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Channapatna(CPT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 17:26 17:27 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:55 18:10 15 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Channapatna - Kolar DEMU 56525 Channapatna 16:25 Kolar• 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Channapatna - Kolar DEMU 76525 Channapatna 16:25 Kolar• 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Channapatna - Kolar DEMU ?
  • Channapatna - Kolar DEMU Train Number is 56525.

  • How many days in a week 56525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU runs ?
  • 56525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Channapatna - Kolar DEMU ?
  • Channapatna - Kolar DEMU runs between Channapatna to Kolar•. It departs from Channapatna at 16:25 and reaches Kolar•/KQZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56525 ?
  • 56525 arrives on platform number at Channapatna and at platform number at Kolar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Channapatna - Kolar DEMU?
  • Channapatna - Kolar DEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 205km between Channapatna and Kolar•.

  • What is the last station of Channapatna - Kolar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolar• at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains