56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56518
  • Source
    Harihar/HRR
  • Destination
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56517
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56518/ Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harihar and Chitradurga. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56518/ Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harihar(HRR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Davangere(DVG) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) 56518 Harihar 07:10 Chitradurga 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)