56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56517
  • Source
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56518
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56517/ Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitradurga and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56517/ Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitradurga(CTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Sasalu(SLU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) 56517 Chitradurga 18:10 Harihar 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56517.

  • How many days in a week 56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chitradurga to Harihar. It departs from Chitradurga at 18:10 and reaches Harihar/HRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56517 ?
  • 56517 arrives on platform number 1 at Chitradurga and at platform number at Harihar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 93km between Chitradurga and Harihar.

  • What is the last station of Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harihar at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains