56517 Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56517
  • Source
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56518
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56517/ Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitradurga and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56517/ Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitradurga(CTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Sasalu(SLU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitradurga - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) 56517 Chitradurga 18:10 Harihar 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)