56510 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56510
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56510/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56510/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Malur(MLO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:50 08:55 5 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Coromandel(COL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Champion(CHU) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:43 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)