56509 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56509
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56509/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56509/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 14:00 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Malur(MLO) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:18 16:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56507 Marikuppam 06:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)