56508 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU
  • Number
    56508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66555
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56508/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56508/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:50 19:55 5 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Champion(CHU) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 66556 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU Train Number is 56508.

  • How many days in a week 56508 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU runs ?
  • 56508 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56508 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56508 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU train is 5m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:10 and reaches Marikuppam/MKM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56508 ?
  • 56508 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Marikuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 86km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marikuppam at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains