56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56507
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56508/ K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56508/ K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:05 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Malur(MLO) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:51 19:55 4 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Champion(CHU) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)