56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56507
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56508
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56507/ Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56507/ Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 06:20 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 06:33 06:34 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Tyakal(TCL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Malur(MLO) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:48 08:50 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56507 Marikuppam 06:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)