56394 Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56394
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56393
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56394/ Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56394/ Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Kottayam MEMU 66318 Kollam Junction 09:15 Kottayam 12:10 Daily
Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56394 Kollam Junction 09:15 Kottayam 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)