56391 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56391
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56392
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56391/ Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56391/ Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:30 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66303 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Kollam Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66301 Ernakulam Junction 14:40 Kollam Junction 19:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66307 Ernakulam Junction 05:50 Kollam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) 66309 Ernakulam Junction 19:40 Kollam Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56391 Ernakulam Junction 18:30 Kollam Junction 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)