56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56387
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56388
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56387/ Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56387/ Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 12:20 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66315 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56383 Ernakulam Junction 18:00 Kayamkulam Junction 21:05 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56381 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56387 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Kayamkulam Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56387.

  • How many days in a week 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) train is 1m at Thrippunithura, Mulanturutti, Kanjiramittam, Piravom Road, Vaikom Road, Kuruppanthara, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 12:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56387 ?
  • 56387 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 3 at Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 115km between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains