56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56385
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56390
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56385/ Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56385/ Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56385 Ernakulam Junction 07:20 Kottayam 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56385.

  • How many days in a week 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Thrippunithura, Chottanikkara Road, Mulanturutti, Kanjiramittam, Piravom Road, Vaikom Road, Kaduturutti Halt, Kuruppanthara, Ettumanur, Kumaranallur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 07:20 and reaches Kottayam/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56385 ?
  • 56385 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 3 at Kottayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 60km between Ernakulam Junction and Kottayam.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kottayam at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains