56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56377
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56378
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56377/ Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56377/ Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 07:05 origin 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56377 Alappuzha 07:05 Kayamkulam Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56377.

  • How many days in a week 56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Punnapura, Ambalappuzha, Takazhi, Karuvatta Halt, Harippad, Cheppad Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 07:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56377 ?
  • 56377 arrives on platform number 2 at Alappuzha and at platform number at Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 43km between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)