56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56336
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56737
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56336/ Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56336/ Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:15 origin 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Edamann(EDN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ottakkal(OKL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Tenmalai(TML) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kazhuthuruthy(KTHY) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Edapalayam Halt(EDP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
New Aryankavu(AYVN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56336 Kollam Junction 10:15 Sengottai 14:30 Daily
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56738 Kollam Junction 10:15 Sengottai 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56336.

  • How many days in a week 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneeswaram, Punalur, Edamann, Ottakkal, Tenmalai, Kazhuthuruthy, Edapalayam Halt, New Aryankavu, Aryankavu, Bhagavathipuram»,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kollam Junction to Sengottai. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:15 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56336 ?
  • 56336 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Kollam Junction and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)