56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56323
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56324
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

56323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Parli(PLL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Mangaluru Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56323.

  • How many days in a week 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Palakkad Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:30 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56323 ?
  • 56323 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 407km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains