56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56323
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56324
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

56323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Parli(PLL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Mangaluru Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)